EGDC held a meeting with business representatives
Print the text Copy text t1 t0 t2
On May 7, the E-GOV Development Center (EGDC) of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan held an online meeting with banks, insurance companies and private companies on "Government - business digital solutions".
Fariz Jafarov, director of EGDC, presented a brief summary of the current work done by the Center and talked about business solutions.
Detailed information was given in the meeting which about 100 representatives from about 50 companies attended, functionalities of the “ASAN Login” Single Sign-On System providing access to 54 systems from a single space, “ASAN Finance” which provides access of private entities to state information resources, Electronic Document Management System and the benefits offered by them to business institutions.
During the event, opinions and suggestions of the organizations operating in the private sector about digital solutions aimed at optimizing processes, saving resources and ensuring operational efficiency were heard and their questions were answered.
EHIM holds regular meetings with business representatives. The purpose of these meetings is to learn the views and suggestions of the private sector on digital services, to further expand the use of digital solutions in this sector, to ensure citizen satisfaction.