The portal has been launched
Print the text Copy text t1 t0 t2
The portal, created to organize trips to the liberated lands, was technically developed by the E-GOV Development Center of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The purpose of the portal is to facilitate the purchase of tickets for trips, to make citizens' trips comfortable and safe.
It is possible to order a ticket through the portal in 3 steps: access to the portal, ticket selection, and payment.
More detailed information on using the portal can be found in the instructional video:
Information about the ticket purchased by the citizen will appear in his personal cabinet. Also, ticket information is sent via SMS to the mobile number listed on the portal. The pdf form of the ticket is sent to the e-mail address specified by the citizen on the portal.
A QR code is placed on the ticket. The citizen's ticket will be checked more quickly at the relevant points via the QR code.
Trips will be possible only for citizens with COVID-19 passports (vaccine, immunity, or contraindication certificates). The trips will be free of charge for Heroes of the Patriotic War, National Heroes, members of the families of martyrs, as well as disabled people of the Karabakh war.
The checks will take place due to the integration of the systems of the relevant agencies into the portal, thus, citizens will be free from additional checks in this direction.