You can return to the old version of the website
EGDC continues trainings on the “Digital Executive Power project”
The E-GOV Development Center (EGDC) of the State Agency for Citizen Services and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan continues trainings within the framework of the “Digital Executive Power” project. The next online trainings were held for the executive powers of Lankaran, Lerik, Astara, Jalilabad and Yardimli districts.
Many services of the executive powers of 3 socio-economically active regions - Ganja city, Masalli, and Guba regions - have been electronicized through the portal "Digital Executive Power" presented to the public as a pilot project in November last year.
In order to further expand the scope of the project, trainings began on January 26. Earlier, online trainings were organized for representatives of the executive powers of Gusar, Khachmaz, Shabran and Siyazan districts of Guba-Khachmaz economic region.
The trainings provide extensive information about the functionality of the portal created for both citizens and executive powers.
The portal allows citizens to apply for the services of local executive powers electronically, to apply online for an appointment, to create an online meeting application, to receive information about their activities, to update various topics. Executive powers will be able to organize their activities more efficiently and effectively, to make more efficient decisions, saving time and resources as a result of the advantages provided by the portal "Digital Executive Power".
The questions of the executive powers were also answered at the event.