The number of users of ASAN Login has increased by 32%
Print the text Copy text t1 t0 t2
In 2021, the number of users of the "ASAN Login" Single Sign-On System increased by 32%. Currently, about 2.4 million users are registered in ASAN Login.
The system was established and managed by the E-GOV Development Center of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The main purpose of the "ASAN Login" is to facilitate the use of e-service by citizens by providing convenient and secure access.
"ASAN Login" allows citizens to manage their powers from a single center. By registering in the “ASAN Login”, a citizen can access more than 70 systems, including “myGov”, “e-Agro”, “e-social”, the “Digital executive power” portal, the State Customs Service, as well as other agencies and access to services provided through portals from a single location. When leaving the "ASAN Login", the citizen signs out from all portals.
• Instructive video for registration in "ASAN Login":
• Instructive video on video recording created for citizens who do not have a mobile number in their name:
You can also register in "ASAN Login" and get access to many services from a single place!