A Hackhathon was held among "ASAN Khidmet" colleagues
Print the text Copy text t1 t0 t2
On March 17, a hackathon called "DIGITAL IDEA CAMP - Govtech solutions" had been organized in Shamakhi district.  The Hackathon is dedicated to the 4th anniversary of the Electronic Government Development Center of the State Agency for Service to Citizens and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The hackathon is carried out by revealing the innovation-oriented potentials of the departments of the State and Subordinate structural units, developing team spirit and creativity among employees, and the ability to formulate ideas. Hackathon - more than 120 productive selection principles of the State Agency are divided into 28 teams. In the competitions, the teams were assigned a special mentor by the management departments related to innovation, digital transformation and creation of smart solutions. 3 banks were organized in the hackathon that lasted for 1 day:
• Team building;
• Digital solutions;
• Proposals for a unified electronic government portal.
The teams presented their members in front of the jury of the hackathon. Special cash prizes and valuable gifts were presented to the winning teams of the competition.