Welcome to, in order to use all the services, you have to log in
An online meeting was held with the relevant agency of Hungary in the field of public services and digital government
962 Print the text Send the text
On April 22, the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Hungary held an online meeting to exchange experiences in the field of digital government.
During the meeting, representatives of the State Agency and the for E-GOV Development Center (EGDC) made an extensive presentation on "ASAN service", as well as the work done in the field of digital government.
It was noted that with the establishment of "ASAN service" in terms of increasing transparency and the application of modern innovations, Azerbaijan has made significant progress in ensuring effective public administration.
In addition, it was noted that the electronic information exchange system operates in G2G, G2C and G2B directions, and it was emphasized that the “ASAN Login” Single-Sign-On system is based on artificial intelligence solutions. It was noted that the personal cabinet based e-government portal "myGov", managed by EGDC, provides the transition from reactive services to proactive services, and detailed information on the projects "ASAN pay", "ASAN Finance", "ASAN Visa" was provided.
Representatives of the relevant Hungarian agency provided detailed information on the strategic and legal framework of e-government, the state data center, the experience of municipalities in the field of digitalization.
During the meeting, the sides exchanged views on issues of mutual interest, as well as agreed to deepen cooperation in these areas.